Our Teams

MASSCONN UNITED HOCKEY CLUB IS PROUD TO HAVE THE FOLLOWING BOYS AND GIRLS AS PART OF THEIR ORGANIZATION

Newest 9

Chris Beaudoin

BOYS 2008 BANTAM MINOR TIER 1

  • Christopher Shea #33
  • Tyler Chartier #91
  • Donald Davidson #4
  • Jack Carter #3
  • Brady Corliss #77
  • Jacob Moore #25
  • Gavin Gorecki #27
  • Quinn Stefanowich #17
  • Cody Sexton #56
  • Connor Hannon #96
  • Cameron Lawler #12
  • Nicholas Baboolal #31
  • Will Panek #36
  • Grayson Southwick-Hall #2
  • PJ Burns #85
  • Jack Reed #40
  • Anthony DiCamillo #67
lachance2

Bob LaChance

BOYS 2009 PEE WEE MAJOR ELITE

  • Quinn Woytowicz #77
  • Christian Norment #35
  • Mason Young #13
  • Truman Vasey #16
  • Mason Dolch #10
  • Ethan Gingeleskie #3
  • Charlie Logan #4
  • Easton Anello #8
  • Peter Royer #53
  • Aidan Lachance #11
  • Rhett Owen #22
  • Brady Anderson #63
  • Mateo James #87
  • Camden Sadak #37
  • Cole Hrapchak #18
may

Nick May

BOYS 2009 PEE WEE MAJOR TIER 1

  • Ty Russell #34
  • Carter Cornish #21
  • Liam Condon #29
  • Braden Parrelli #14
  • Michael Rafferty #30
  • William Olesak #24
  • Connor Brewster #19
  • Ben Montgomery #76
  • Ethan Keliher #46
  • Jameson Fisher #10
  • Braxton Jenkins #25
  • Evan Reguin #6
  • Jason Abeid #40
  • Gavin Tamayo #23
  • Nicholas May #3
  • Colton Morawiec #37
  • Luke Martin #5
armand

Armand Latulippe

BOYS 2010 PEE WEE MINOR ELITE

  • Max Weaver #14
  • Cooper Siragusa #8
  • Henry Hoyt #19
  • Cole Balog #34
  • Julia Stepnowski #1
  • Joseph Jones #66
  • Wes Asselin #5
  • Whitaker Zinger #33
  • James Burniske #73
  • Andrew Martineau #10
  • Mason Wohlers #20
  • Brandan Morden #91
  • JC Dellaselva #43
  • Kai Scranton #46
  • Luke Latulippe #2
  • Maxxum Kowal  #40
  • Max Barbera #41
Newest 9

Rob Lane

BOYS 2010 PEE WEE MINOR TIER I

  • Owen Sampson #29
  • Teddy Burke #3
  • Seamus Parnell #92
  • Connor Quinn #12
  • Miles Carpenter #35
  • Colin Slattery #27
  • Veeran Shanmugam #22
  • Drew Doering #34
  • Dylan Brown #44
  • Ryan Guerin #13
  • Landon Paz #4
  • Brayden Lane #7
  • Charlie Ciraco #88
  • Kydd Kearns #6
  • Samual Prayzner #21
  • Kesler Anello #37
  • Aiden Kelly #11
  • Odin Wojtkowski #9
humi

David Humiston

BOYS 2011 SQUIRT MAJOR ELITE

  • Zachary Kinkade #13
  • Keegan Claffey #61
  • Tyson Therrien #19
  • Nathan Ribeiro #71
  • EJ Lang #9
  • Carter Kapisak #11
  • Tyler Parker #8
  • Ethan Kessler #37
  • Cameron Kneeland #25
  • Theodore Iwasinski #97
  • Nicholas Humiston #4
  • Colin Recker #5
  • Ryder Wallace #14
  • Bryce Schaller #29
  • Landon Brownlie #1
  • Alessio DiCamillo #88
Newest 9

Joel Madsen

BOYS 2011 SQUIRT MAJOR TIER I

  • Chase Miarecki #17
  • Wes Gillette #13
  • Nolan Alberti #29
  • Frank Campiti #77
  • Nathan Kogan #87
  • Max Harmon #63
  • Mason Shute #73
  • Logan Schoolcraft #16
  • Brady Meehan #12
  • Adalyn Murray #22
  • Luca Capaccio #2
  • Cam Madsen #8
  • Wrex Wojtkowski #96
morm

Joey Mormina

BOYS 2012 SQUIRT MINOR ELITE

  • Landon Sherwood #22
  • Jimmy Mazzariello #97
  • Novellino Fiaccone #24
  • Frank Antonacci #63
  • Lachlan MacKinnon #29
  • Colton Strong #37
  • Gavin Soroka #21
  • Cole Culbertson-Chaszar #92
  • Luke Allen #77
  • Evan Kacoyannakis #72
  • Luigi Raggi #12
  • Will LeDuc-Casagrande #6
  • Gavin Geary #33
  • Robby Mormina #88
  • Chance Powers #3
Newest 9

Stephen Banffy

BOYS 2012 SQUIRT MINOR TIER I

  • Noah Mooney #73
  • Maxx Woytowicz #23
  • Alexander Gingeleskie #9
  • Hudson Grabowski #66
  • Preston Casimiro #87
  • Ricky Dunlap #81
  • Isaac Maye #96
  • Maxwell Ogg #27
  • Braden Fairchild #94
  • Calvin Iwasinski #8
  • Henrik Banffy #26
  • Aidan Noyes #16
  • Matthew Donnelly #79
  • Cade Gilbert #1
caouette

Dan Caouette

BOYS 2013 MITE MAJOR ELITE

  • Luca Abernathy #97
  • Deklan Mattern #8
  • Liam Parker #73
  • Chase Giannitti #67
  • TREY Johnson 9
  • Jayson Kneeland #33
  • Thomas Doyle #30
  • Owen Green #87
  • Zavier Caouette #11
  • Dylan McClure #37
  • Braeden Burke #1
  • Gunnar Gagliarducci #41
  • Gabriella Poulin #4
Tom May

Tom May

BOYS 2013 MITE MAJOR TIER I

  • Alan Pei #22
  • Charlotte Lane #8
  • Rowen Miles 13
  • Rayden Czelusniak #31
  • Carter LaBonte #19
  • Hunter Eltz #89
  • Liam Buttke #21
  • Benjamin Mudge #78
  • Thomas May #7
  • Camden Ciraco #55
  • Frankie Capaccio #77
  • Nathan Jodice #15

 

keith

Keith Nadaeu

BOYS 2014 MITE MINOR TIER I

  • Barry Cassevoy III #24
    Liam Dooney #37
    Ryder Grabowski #44
    Ian Cherpak #87
    Enzo Mazzoli #73
    Mark Komarov #47
    Luca Antonacci #88
    Griffin Nadeau #97
    Ryan Lewis #40
    Nicklaus Altobelli #9
    Troy Therrien #65

 

dowe
paul

Paul Thompson

Paul Dowe

FUTURES

  • Michelina Mazzoli #9
    Trenton Sullivan #21
    Grant LaBonte #22
    Pierce Casimiro #4
    Nicholas Westbrooks #56
    Victor Oliveri #12
    Finn Teixeira #23
    Grayson Elkas #11
    Collin Kneeland #8
    Greyson Grabowski #55
    Olivia Fairchild #91
    Jace LaBarre #17
    Lyra Campiti #92
    Travis Averill #18
    DJ McClure #13
    Preston Dowe #10
    Charlie Thompson #15
    Cullen Nadeau #6
    Harrison Jenkins #16

 

dowe

Paul Dowe

U10 GIRLS

  • Adalyn Murray #22
    Skylar Hrapchak #18
    Aislinn Klapik #26
    Addison Gelula #12
    Arianna Polmatier #37
    Hadley Domaingue #13
    Rylin O'Connor #45
    Piper Royer #53
    Monica Brown #6
    Payton Dowe #10
    Tess Eppsteiner #16
    Bess Elkins #2
    Elizabeth Spear #63
    Emery Preuss #3

 

shu

Chris Shuman

U14 GIRLS

  • Leah Martineau #10
    Nina Semanie #16
    Marygrace Lawry #22
    Amelia Hanke #29
    Makayla Rosario #7
    Milana Shuman #92
    Jane Pelletier #88
    Cali Keenan #11
    Celia Goldsmith #18
    Alexa Laing #1
    Mia Laudato #12
    Rhaya Manning #73
    Claire McGuinness #8
    Alexandra Grice #23
    Sophia Lind #50

 

prayzner

Greg Prayzner

U12 GIRLS

  • Eva Macci #44
    Carlie Recker #13
    Eva Keleher #33
    Madeline Croyle #12
    Abigail Kenney #5
    Grace Pacholski #23
    Madalen Cordeiro #15
    Ella Kroboth #27
    Lila Prayzner #21
    Kylie Livingstone #87
    Sophia Manewich #4
    Emma Spear #71
    Taelyn Boothroyd #9
    Lexi DeBruin #22
    Lauren Wry #48

 

fred

Fred Provencher

U16 GIRLS TIER II

  • Lana Piretti #37
    Ella Halpern #62
    Victoria Mazzaferro #21
    Emerson Trzepacz #63
    Emily Griggs #26
    Madilyn Santanella #25
    Maya Fisher #48
    Nicole Pollard #30
    Graciella Coughlin #98
    Katelyn Provencher #17
    Ava Saunders #3
    Gianna Naglieri #1
    Ava McCann #36

 

birm

John Birmingham

U16 GIRLS TIER I

Kathryn McKiernan #4
Emily Moskal #35
Felicity Goeckel #70
Margaret Watkins #88
Alexsandria Martin #22
Paige Galpin #40
Rylee Welch #13
Mallory Pierz #33
Maddy Murphy #8
Michaela Birmingham #7
Rachel Turer #82
Ellie Lachance #11
Abigail Amigo #2
Samantha Lloyd #64
eitel

Chris Eitel

U19 GIRLS

Sarah E McMahon #24
Anna Chrisanthopoulos #18
Marissa Burstein #9
Rory Lavelle #12
Elyse Eidinger #15
Aubrey Welch #44
Regan Donohue #23
Madison Gallant #1
Kayla Russ #16
Quinn Murray #55
Janine Eitel #47
Ariana Fleming #81
Rhea Bullens #97
logo-mcuhc-big2

1 PRIOR ROAD
ENFIELD, CT 06082